Is LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Lactose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid, Carbon Dioxide, Additionally: Strawberry: Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Watermelon: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake

Check LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyHardPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go