Is LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, CARBON DIOXIDE.

Check LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY | Spoonful