Is LOLLIPOPS, COTTON CANDY, BUTTERSCOTCH, BLU RASPBERRY, CHERRY, CREAM SODA, BUBBLE GUM, FRUIT PUNCH, WATERMELON, LEMON-LIME, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BIRTHDAY CAKE, SOUR APPLE, DRAGON FRUIT, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE, PEACH-MANGO, ROOT BEER, BANANA SPLIT, CARAMEL APPLE, MYSTERY FLAVOR Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDES: RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).

Check LOLLIPOPS, COTTON CANDY, BUTTERSCOTCH, BLU RASPBERRY, CHERRY, CREAM SODA, BUBBLE GUM, FRUIT PUNCH, WATERMELON, LEMON-LIME, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BIRTHDAY CAKE, SOUR APPLE, DRAGON FRUIT, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE, PEACH-MANGO, ROOT BEER, BANANA SPLIT, CARAMEL APPLE, MYSTERY FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Stick, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go