Is Lollis Coockie & Cluster Peanut Butter Macadamia Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • walnuts
  • macadamia 60001 nuts

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Macadamia 60001 Nuts, Almond Flour, Erythritol And Stevia Blend. Pure 29490 Tollislowcarbgranola.com Olive Oil, Egg. Contains: Peanuts, Walnuts, Almonds, Cashews, And Egg.

Check Lollis Coockie & Cluster Peanut Butter Macadamia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Granule, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go