Is Lolly Go Round Sour Creepy Crawlies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatine
  • natural flavouring
  • glycerol
  • humectant

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol, Sorbitols), Gelatine (Pork), Acid (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Modified Maize Starch, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Natural Flavouring, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Natural Colour (Curcumin, Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract)

Check Lolly Go Round Sour Creepy Crawlies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lolly Go Round Sour Creepy Crawlies is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go