Is Lolly Go Round Sour Worms Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • natural flavouring
  • glycerol
  • humectant

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerol), Modified Maize Starch (1401), Acid (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrate (Spirulina, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Natural Flavouring

Check Lolly Go Round Sour Worms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lolly Go Round Sour Worms is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go