Is Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

Description
This ready meal delivers tangy, savory heat with chewy noodle texture and crisp textural contrasts; users report consistent, ready-to-eat convenience for quick lunches, travel, or meal prep. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor balance, reliable spice level, easy reheating, and sturdy packaging in multipacks suitable for pantry storage and portioned meals.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnut
water chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready meal delivers tangy, savory heat with chewy noodle texture and crisp textural contrasts; users report consistent, ready-to-eat convenience for quick lunches, travel, or meal prep. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor balance, reliable spice level, easy reheating, and sturdy packaging in multipacks suitable for pantry storage and portioned meals.
Ingredients
Konjac Noodles (water, Konjac Flour, Hydroxypropyl Distarch phosphate, Calcium Hydroxide), Textured Soy Protein, Red Pepper, Tomato, Corn, Sunflower Oil, Water Chestnut, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Peanut, Sugar, Water, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Vinegar, Onion, Yeast Extract, Chili Powder, Garlic Flavor (maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Magnesium Carbonate). Contains Soy And Peanuts.
Check Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO
Where to buy
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


