Is Loma Linda Linketts Vegan Hot Dogs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- defatted soy flour
- diglycerides from soybean oil
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
- textured vegetable protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER FOR HYDRATION), CORN OIL, WATER, TORULA YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, L-LYSINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VITAMINS (NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN]), RED #3 FOR COLOR, YELLOW #6 FOR COLOR. BRINE: WATER, SALT. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Loma Linda Linketts Vegan Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Linketts Vegan Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


