Is Loma Linda Linketts Vegan Hot Dogs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER FOR HYDRATION), CORN OIL, WATER, TORULA YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, L-LYSINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VITAMINS (NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN]), RED #3 FOR COLOR, YELLOW #6 FOR COLOR. BRINE: WATER, SALT. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.

Check Loma Linda Linketts Vegan Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking