Is Loma Linda Vegetarian Choplets, Vegetarian Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOPLETS: TEXTURIZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER FOR HYDRATION), CARAMEL COLOR. BROTH: WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN AND WHEAT PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Loma Linda Vegetarian Choplets, Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Vegetarian Choplets, Vegetarian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


