Is Loma Vegan Tuno in Thai Sweet Chilli Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Textured Soya Protein (50%), Water, Sugar, Onion, Red Chilli (1.6%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Natural Onion Flavouring, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Loma Vegan Tuno in Thai Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Vegan Tuno in Thai Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Thai Style Chili Sauce Bottle
COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH
Where to buy
Loma Vegan Tuno in Thai Sweet Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


