Is London Broil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
London Broil (Contains Up To Ten Percent Of A Solution Of: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast, Sugar, Beef Extract, Natural Flavor (Beef Extractives), Coated With: Salt, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Extract Of Lemon)
Check London Broil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Broil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
London Pub Malt Vinegar Traditional British -- 12.7 fl oz
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Twinings of London Classics Irish Breakfast Robust Tea Bags 20 Count
Where to buy
London Broil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


