Is London Essence Co. Grapefruit & Rosemary Tonic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural grapefruit flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Pure Fructose, Flavourings (Natural Grapefruit Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Rosemary Distillate, Quinine), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check London Essence Co. Grapefruit & Rosemary Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Essence Co. Grapefruit & Rosemary Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
London Essence Co. Grapefruit & Rosemary Tonic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


