Is London Essence Co. Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural grapefruit flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Pure Fructose, Flavourings (Natural Flavouring, Pink Pepper Distillate, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring, Quinine), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check London Essence Co. Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Essence Co. Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
London Essence Co. Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


