Is London Essence Original Indian Tonic Water Cans Vegan?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Pure Fructose, Flavourings (Natural Citrus Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Quinine, Juniper Distillate), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check London Essence Original Indian Tonic Water Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Essence Original Indian Tonic Water Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Watermelon -- 16 fl oz
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
London Essence Original Indian Tonic Water Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


