Is London Essence Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic Water Cans Bottles 6 x 150ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural grapefruit flavouring
  • natural flavouring

natural grapefruit flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavouring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Pure Fructose, Flavourings (Natural Flavouring, Pink Pepper Distillate, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring, Quinine), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)

Check London Essence Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic Water Cans Bottles 6 x 150ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

London Essence Pomelo & Pink Pepper Tonic Water Cans Bottles 6 x 150ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusPepperyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing