Is London Fog (Frozen) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Organic Assam Black Tea, Skim Milk Powder, Egg Yolk, Bergamont Oil, Vanilla Bean Extract, Cream Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Made In A Kitchen That Processes Nuts

Check London Fog (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

London Fog (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFloral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking