Is Lone Star Taste Texas Pickled Quail Eggs 16oz Jar (Pack of 2) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- quail eggs
quail eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Quail Eggs, Water, Vinegar, Jalapenos, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Garlic, Spice.
Check Lone Star Taste Texas Pickled Quail Eggs 16oz Jar (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lone Star Taste Texas Pickled Quail Eggs 16oz Jar (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


