Is Lone Star Taste Texas Pickled Quail Eggs 16oz Jar (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • quail eggs

quail eggs

Dietitian note

Quail is a type of bird.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quail Eggs, Water, Vinegar, Jalapenos, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Garlic, Spice.

Check Lone Star Taste Texas Pickled Quail Eggs 16oz Jar (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.