Is Long Clawson Cotswald Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy cultures
- double gloucester cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
double gloucester cheese (milk(pasteurized), salt, enzymes(non animal), dairy cultures, annatto (color)), onions, chives
Check Long Clawson Cotswald Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Long Clawson Cotswald Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Long Clawson Cotswald Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


