Is Long Eggplants Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chinese Eggplant

Check Long Eggplants against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Long Eggplants is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NeutralBitter
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishGrillingStir Fry