Is LONG GRAIN AMERICAN BASMATI LIGHT BROWN RICE, LIGHT BROWN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIGHTLY MILLED WHOLE GRAIN TEXMATI RICE
Check LONG GRAIN AMERICAN BASMATI LIGHT BROWN RICE, LIGHT BROWN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GRAIN AMERICAN BASMATI LIGHT BROWN RICE, LIGHT BROWN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


