Is LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE Egg Free?
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE.
Check LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepStir Fry


