Is Long Grain Brown Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE.

Check Long Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Long Grain Brown Rice is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep