Is Long Grain Brown Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE.

Check Long Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Long Grain Brown Rice is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Long Grain Brown Rice | Spoonful