Is LONG GRAIN RICE WITH HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR, HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, ORZO (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, DRIED ONIONS DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY SAUCE, TURMERIC SPICE FOR COLOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check LONG GRAIN RICE WITH HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR, HERBS & ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep