Is Long Grain White Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE.

Check Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Long Grain White Rice is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry