Is Long Grain White Rice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE.
Check Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Long Grain White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Long Grain White Rice is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry


