Is Long Grain White Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Precooked parboiled long grain white rice (enriched with niacin, iron [ferric orthophosphate], thiamin [thiamin mononitrate], folic acid).
Check Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Long Grain White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


