Is LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, PASTEL MINT NONPAREILS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- m whole milk solids
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL], WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK,M WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING], SALT), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), ARTIFICIAL COLORING (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, PASTEL MINT NONPAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, PASTEL MINT NONPAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


