Is LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO., PEANUT BUTTER MELTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CENTER (PEANUT BUTTER [DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SORBITOL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER.
Check LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO., PEANUT BUTTER MELTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO., PEANUT BUTTER MELTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


