Is LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO., PEANUT BUTTER MELTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter center
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CENTER (PEANUT BUTTER [DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SORBITOL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER.
Check LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO., PEANUT BUTTER MELTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO., PEANUT BUTTER MELTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


