Is Long John Snacks Pickled Sausage (Polish) - (4) 36 Oz Jars, Gourmet Smoked Sausage Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- sodium nitrite stuffed in colored beef collogan casing
- pork
- tricalcium phosphate added to prvent caking
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Paprika, Seasoning (Spices And Garlic Powder), Granulated Garlic, Seasoning (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prvent Caking), Spices, Sodium Nitrite Stuffed In Colored Beef Collogan Casing (Fdnc Red 3)
Check Long John Snacks Pickled Sausage (Polish) - (4) 36 Oz Jars, Gourmet Smoked Sausage Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Long John Snacks Pickled Sausage (Polish) - (4) 36 Oz Jars, Gourmet Smoked Sausage Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Long John Snacks Pickled Sausage (Polish) - (4) 36 Oz Jars, Gourmet Smoked Sausage Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


