Is Longevity Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • evaporate milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

evaporate milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporate Milk, Liquid Sugar, Lactose

Check Longevity Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longevity Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeCookingTopping