Is Longley Farm Yorkshire Natural Yogurt Fat Free Bio 450g Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yoghurt
yoghurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Yoghurt
Check Longley Farm Yorkshire Natural Yogurt Fat Free Bio 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longley Farm Yorkshire Natural Yogurt Fat Free Bio 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


