Is Longos 3% Low Fat Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol mono fatty acid ester
propylene glycol mono fatty acid ester
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Pectin, Propylene Glycol Mono Fatty Acid Ester, Cellulose Gel, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose Gum
Check Longos 3% Low Fat Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos 3% Low Fat Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos 3% Low Fat Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


