Is Longos Artichoke & Asiago Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • yolk
  • liquid whole egg

yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose Powder), Cream Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Dehydrated Red Peppers, Sea Salt, Parsley, Citric Acid, Spices

Check Longos Artichoke & Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Artichoke & Asiago Dip is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich