Is Longos Berry Almond Bliss Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lmonds, Dried Blueberries, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk , Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide Colour, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sugar, Cashews, Dried Cranberries, Pecans, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Colour), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil
Check Longos Berry Almond Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Berry Almond Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Berry Almond Bliss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


