Is Longos Black Forest Ham Shaved Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Thigh Meat With A Portion Of Ground Turkey Thigh Trim Added, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite
Check Longos Black Forest Ham Shaved against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Black Forest Ham Shaved in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Longos Black Forest Ham Shaved is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


