Is Longos Bread Dip Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural parmesan flavour

natural parmesan flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulfites), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Capers, Salt, Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt), Garlic, Natural Parmesan Flavour, Mustard, Spices, Lemon Peel, Lemon Juice, Lime Juice, Roasted Garlic Essence, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate

Check Longos Bread Dip Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Bread Dip Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing