Is Longos Chocolate Truffle Mousse Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • cereals wheat flour
  • wheat malt flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whip Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate), Dark Confectionary Coating Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean, Sunflower, Rapeseed, Corn, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour & Extract, Cake Mix Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Shortening Modified Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono Fatty Acid Esters, Mono & Diglycerides, Baking Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Carboxymethylcellulose, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Buttermilk, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Canola Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Semi-sweet Chocolate Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate (Alkali), Natural Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer Sugar, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, White Confectionery Coating Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Coated Cereals White Confectionery Coating Sugar, Whole Milkpowder, Cereals Wheat Flour, Wheat Malt Flour, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gluco Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze (Arabic Gum), Coconut Oil, Icing Sugar, Butter (Cream), Non-hydrogenated Shortening Canola, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Humectant Grape Juice, Rice Dextrin

Check Longos Chocolate Truffle Mousse Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Chocolate Truffle Mousse Cake is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking