Is Longos Falafel & Hummus Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Falafel (Chick Peas, Onions, Eggs, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Green Onion, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Parsley, Coriander, Spices, Baking Powder), Hummus Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Canola Oil, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt
Check Longos Falafel & Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Falafel & Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Falafel & Hummus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


