Is Longos Granola Maple Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds
  • whole almonds

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Large Flake Oats, Quick Cooking Oats, Syrup, Honey, Canola Oil, Whole Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Organic Spelt Flour, Maple Flavour

Check Longos Granola Maple Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Granola Maple Almond is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep