Is Longos Greek Salad Meal Size Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- romano cheese
- feta cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Dressing (Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Water, Feta Cheese, Corn, Sugar, Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Romano Cheese, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices Mustard, Natural Flavours (Soy), Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Disodium Edta, Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, Kalamata Olives
Check Longos Greek Salad Meal Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Greek Salad Meal Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Longos Greek Salad Meal Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


