Is Longos Gummi Peach Rings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavour
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Water, Beef And/or Pork Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide Colour, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat

Check Longos Gummi Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go