Is Longos Jubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- artificial and natural flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
R/glucose-fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavours, Artificial Colours (Contains Tartrazine), Licorice Extract, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check Longos Jubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Jubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Longos Jubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


