Is Longos Large Apple Turnovers Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • heat flour

heat flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening Blend (Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm, Canola), Water, Sugar, Soy Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soy Monoglycerides, Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, L- Cysteine, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Filling: Apples, Sugar/ Glucose- Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Spices, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sulphites

Check Longos Large Apple Turnovers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Large Apple Turnovers is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingOn The Go