Is Longo's Lobster Tomato Bisque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Clam Juice (clam Juice, Salt), Lobster, Tomato Paste, Onions, Sherry Wine, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Chives, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains Milk, Lobster and Clam.
Check Longo's Lobster Tomato Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longo's Lobster Tomato Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


