Is Longos Milk Chocolate Peanuts Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Peanut Oil), Confectioner's Shellac, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Modified Starch (Corn, Potato, Tapioca), May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Longos Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Milk Chocolate Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Milk Chocolate Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


