Is Longos Minestrone Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Potatoes, Onions, Zucchini, Carrots, Red Kidney Beans, Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg Blend (Egg White, Bakers Yeast, Citric Acid), Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Spinach, Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Herbs And Spices, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate
Check Longos Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Minestrone Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Minestrone Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


